My Fair Lady NODA Report
My Fair Lady Programme

License Info

Lerner and Loewe’s
MY FAIR LADY

Book and Lyrics by
ALAN JAY LERNER

Music by
FREDERICK LOEWE

Adapted from George Bernard Shaw’s Play and
Gabriel Pascal’s Motion Picture “PYGMALION”

Original Production Directed and Staged by Moss Hart
An amateur production presented by arrangement with Music Theatre International (Europe)
All authorised performance materials are also supplied by MTI Europe
www.MTIShows.co.uk

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director
NICOLA ALLPRESS

Musical Director
THOMAS JOY

Choreographer
AURIOLE WELLS

CAST

Eliza Doolittle
Emily Slatter

Professor Henry Higgins
Steve Hall

Freddy Eynsford – Hill
Ben Hudell

Mrs. Eynsford – Hill
Julia Sadler

Colonel Pickering
Christopher Bowring

Alfred P. Doolittle
Julian Hirst

Mrs Hopkins
Nicky Jaggar

Jamie/Charles
Christian Reddington

Bill
Matthew Jacobs

Harry
Nigel Willets

Sid
George Apap

Flo
Ellen Darke

May
Delun Jones

George
Mick Craig

Purity
Sallyanne Steatham

Mrs Pearce
Anna Mccormack

Mrs Higgins
Margery Jackson

Lord Boxington/Professor Zoltan Karpathy
David Rhodes

Sal
Jennie Dick

Queen Of Transylvania
Gloria Griffiths

Archie
Rhys Bailey

Mrs Higgins Maid
Natasha Maxworthy

Servants
JENNIE DICK
ANGIE GARLAND
MATTHEW JACOBS
DELUN JONES
KATIE SMITH
NIGEL WILLETTS

Ensemble
GEORGE APAP
RHYS BAILEY
BROOKE BONNARDOT
STUART BROOKFIELD
CHARLOTTE BURNS – DEUCHAR
ZARA BURNS DEUCHAR
MICK CRAIG
ELLEN DARKE
JENNIE DICK
KAREENA KÖGEL STASZKO GNIAZDOWSKA
ANGIE GARLAND
GLORIA GRIFFITHS
BEN HUDELL
MATTHEW JACOBS
NICKY JAGGAR
DELUN JONES
SARAH LEIGH
ALEX LEROY
JULIETTE LEROY
NATASHA MAXWORTHY
CHRISTIAN REDDINGTON
LUCY RICHARDS
DAVID RHODES
JULIA SADLER
KATIE SMITH
SALLYANNE STEATHAM
NIGEL WILLETTS
PERINA – KATE WOODS
IWONA ZABROCKA

CREW

Production Manager
DAVID PARSONSON

Stage Manager
CAROL HODGKINSON

Assistant Stage Manager
JAMES COOK
TERRY HODGKINSON

Stage Crew
STUART BROOKFIELD
MARTYN BROWN
SCOTT DEUCHER
KEVIN GINGELL
RHIANNON ROWLANDS
BEN TAIT
GRANT WHEATLEY

Lighting Designer
KIM HOLLAMBY

Lighting Programmer
ADRIAN CROTON (THE HEXAGON)

Lighting Assistants
MARK BROME
LOUIS MARTIN

Sound Design & Operation
JOHN OLLERENSHAW (THE HEXAGON)

Sound No.2
RHI O’KEEFE

Scenery
THEATRESMITH PRODUCTIONS

Properties
JESSICA COSTELLO
EMILY GALE
EMILY HAWKES
JO HUNT

Makeup
DYLAN DAMBELLA

Hair Stylists
PAN DENNIS

Chaperone
SUSAN COSTELLO

Costumes Co-Ordinators
ROSEMARY MATTHEWS

Hats
KATE COOK

Advance Ticket Sales
JEAN & BARRIE THEOBALD

Front of House
MEMBERS OF THE SOCIETY

Programme & Poster Design
RYAN STEVENS (STEVENS-SIGNAGE.CO.UK)
NICOLA ALLPRESS

Programme Printing
SOLOPRESS

Production Photographs
MICHAEL GRIBBLE

Programme Photographs
BRIAN BURDEN

Rehearsal Photographs
THOMAS JOY
REBECCA WIRE

GALLERY