.

LICENSE INFO

MY FAIR LADY

An amateur production presented by arrangement with Music Theatre International (Europe)

All authorised performance materials are also supplied by MTI Europe

www.MTIShows.co.uk

 

 

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director

NICOLA ALLPRESS

 

Musical Director

THOMAS JOY

 

Choreographer

AURIOLE WELLS

 

 

CAST

Eliza Doolittle

Emily Slatter

 

Professor Henry Higgins

Steve Hall

 

Freddy Eynsford – Hill

Ben Hudell

 

Mrs. Eynsford – Hill

Julia Sadler

 

Colonel Pickering

Christopher Bowring

 

Alfred P. Doolittle

Julian Hirst

 

Mrs Hopkins

Nicky Jaggar

 

Jamie/Charles

Christian Reddington

 

Bill

Matthew Jacobs

 

Harry

Nigel Willets

 

Sid

George Apap

 

Flo

Ellen Darke

 

May

Delun Jones

 

George

Mick Craig

 

Purity

Sallyanne Steatham

 

Mrs Pearce

Anna Mccormack

 

Mrs Higgins

Margery Jackson

 

Lord Boxington/

Professor Zoltan Karpathy

David Rhodes

 

 

Sal

Jennie Dick

 

Queen Of Transylvania

Gloria Griffiths

 

Archie

Rhys Bailey

 

Mrs Higgins Maid

Natasha Maxworthy

 

Servants

 

JENNIE DICK

ANGIE GARLAND

MATTHEW JACOBS

DELUN JONES

KATIE SMITH

NIGEL WILLETTS

 

Ensemble

 

GEORGE APAP

RHYS BAILEY

BROOKE BONNARDOT

STUART BROOKFIELD

CHARLOTTE BURNS – DEUCHAR

ZARA BURNS DEUCHAR

MICK CRAIG

ELLEN DARKE

JENNIE DICK

KAREENA KÖGEL STASZKO GNIAZDOWSKS

ANGIE GARLAND

GLORIA GRIFFITHS

BEN HUDELL

MATTHEW JACOBS

NICKY JAGGAR

DELUN JONES

SARAH LEIGH

ALEX LEROY

JULIETTE LEROY

NATASHA MAXWORTHY

CHRISTIAN REDDINGTON

LUCY RICHARDS

DAVID RHODES

JULIA SADLER

KATIE SMITH

SALLYANNE STEATHAM

NIGEL WILLETTS

PERINA – KATE WOODS

IWONA ZABROCKA

 

 

CREW

Production Manager

DAVID PARSONSON

 

Stage Manager

CAROL HODGKINSON

 

Assistant Stage Manager

JAMES COOK

TERRY HODGKINSON

 

Stage Crew

STUART BROOKFIELD

MARTYN BROWN

SCOTT DEUCHER

KEVIN GINGELL

RHIANNON ROWLANDS

BEN TAIT

GRANT WHEATLEY

 

Lighting Designer

KIM HOLLAMBY

 

Lighting Programmer

ADRIAN CROTON

(THE HEXAGON)

 

Lighting Assistants

MARK BROME

LOUIS MARTIN

 

Sound Design & Operation

JOHN OLLERENSHAW

(THE HEXAGON)

 

Sound No.2

RHI O'KEEFE

 

Scenery

THEATRESMITH PRODUCTIONS

 

Properties

JESSICA COSTELLO

EMILY GALE

EMILY HAWKES

JO HUNT

 

Makeup

DYLAN DAMBELLA

 

Hair Stylists

PAN DENNIS

 

Chaperone

SUSAN COSTELLO

 

Costumes Co-Ordinators

ROSEMARY MATTHEWS

 

Hats

KATE COOK

 

Advance Ticket Sales

JEAN & BARRIE THEOBALD

 

Front of House

MEMBERS OF THE SOCIETY

 

Programme & Poster Design

RYAN STEVENS

(STEVENS-SIGNAGE.CO.UK)

NICOLA ALLPRESS

 

Programme Printing

SOLOPRESS

 

Production Photographs

MICHAEL GRIBBLE

 

Programme Photographs

BRIAN BURDEN

 

Rehearsal Photographs

THOMAS JOY

REBECCA WIRE

 

 

Copyright © 2018 Reading Operatic Society.

All Rights Reserved. The Reading Operatic Society

is a registered charity, number 297402e

TERMS, PRIVACY

& COOKIES